Access your growth potential

With Rentmax Finance

Find out how much you can borrow now.
We'll call you ASAP within business hours.

Loan amount
Our office is now closed. We promise to get back to you first thing on the next business day.
We are a specialist finance company servicing individual, corporate, and commercial clients across all asset classes throughout Australia.

Privacy Policy

Rentmax Limited is committed to supporting the National Privacy Act (1988).The privacy of personal information you provide to us (your personal information) is important to us. Our policy governs the collection and use of your private information by Rentmax, its employees and third parties who may assist you.

The information we may collect:

We may collect personal information when you submit queries to us through our website, contact us via the telephone or electronic means, or visit our office. This personal information may include your name, address, telephone number, occupation and financial information.

We will endeavour to collect only sufficient information required for our purposes so that we can reply to your queries or request for service. How we deal with your personal information.

The protection of your personal information is a priority to Rentmax.

Rentmax takes reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure in addition to ensuring that personal information will be destroyed in a secure and safe manner.

To provide a service Rentmax may collect information about an authorised individual /s to:

Assess your eligibility for an application for credit
Assist in the administration operations and management of a loan application
Process and track your enquiry or your requested services and products
Fulfil any legal, legislative and regulatory requirements
Facilitate our internal business operations, including confidential systems maintenance, testing and staff training.


We use “cookies” (small files placed on your hard drive) on certain of our pages to help analyse our web page flow, customise our services and content.Cookies are pieces of information that a website can transfer to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many websites use them. Cookies are useful for facilitating a user’s access to and use of a site. They allow us to track usage patterns and compile data that can help us improve our services to you. Cookie information is used in aggregated form – we do not use it to identify you as an individual. However, if you do not wish any information to be collected through the use of cookies you can change the functions in most web browsers to deny the cookie feature. You can also delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

Disclosure of personal information:

We do not sell customer lists to third parties.

Where possible, we will inform you, at or before the time of collecting your personal information, the types of organisations that we intend to disclose your personal information to.

We may disclose your personal information in the following circumstances:

To any party nominated by you at your request
To external service providers for the purpose of business, on a confidential basis.
Where there is any legal requirement or lawful obligation.
We will only disclose sufficient personal information to third parties that is necessary for them to perform their services.
Accessing your personal information we hold.

You may, at any time ask us to provide you with a list of the personal information we hold about you, and copies of that personal information. If you believe the information held is incorrect or out of date you may request that this be corrected.

Contacting us:

Should you require further information on Rentmax’s Privacy Policy or wish to enquire about your personal information held by us please contact Rentmax as follows:

Rentmax Limited
31 Cairns Street
Kangaroo Pointe Qld 4169
Phone: 07 3914 5400
Fax: 07 3914 5444

An expert, personable, professional team.

One of the many differences between Rentmax and other financing organisations is our hands on approach to business. We take a highly personalised approach to each clients needs. After discussions regarding your growth, history, industry, current and future requirements, we’ll formulate financing solutions.

Contact us now